suggests that we go further and broaden the definition of “Intermediate Access Provider” to include the possibility that there may be more than one Intermediate Access Provider in a call flow, and to prohibit all Intermediate Access Providers in the call flow from imposing any tariffed access charges when the LEC (or, with the other rule revisions adopted today, the IPES Provider) is engaged in access stimulation.232 We find that we do not need to broaden the definition as Bandwidth suggests, but we take this opportunity to emphasize that the definition of “Intermediate Access Provider” in section 61.3(ccc) of our rules includes any entity “that provides terminating switched access tandem switching or terminating switched access tandem transport services between the final Interexchange Carrier in a call path” and the LEC or IPES Provider, as discussed above.233 The reference to “any entity” was in section 61.3(ccc) prior to the revisions adopted today.234 Section 61.3(ccc), read in combination with sections 51.914, 69.4(1), and 69.5(b), prohibits IXCs from being charged for terminating tandem