Further Notice at Appx. A (proposed 47 CFR § 51.914(a)-(b)). Similarly, our proposed new sections 51.914(c) and 51.914(d) contain that same phrase for the corresponding compliance deadlines. Id. (proposed 47 CFR § 51.914(c)-(d)). These compliance deadlines correspond to the text of the Further Notice where we proposed “a 45-day period for compliance after the effective date of the rules.” Further Notice at 11, para. 26. In the Federal Register summary of the Further Notice, proposed section 51.914(a) through section 51.914(d) each indicate that compliance is required “within 45 days of commencing Access Stimulation, or within 45 days of September 6, 2022, whichever is later.” FCC, Updating the Intercarrier Compensation Regime to Eliminate Access Arbitrage, 87 Fed. Reg. 47673, 47686-87 (Aug. 4, 2022) (Further Notice Federal Register Publication). This mention of “September 6, 2022” is a drafting error.