types of entities that may receive traffic from the final IXC in the call path.217 The amendment we adopt adds the phrase “IPES Provider” to section 61.3(ccc) in two circumstances: (a) where a LEC delivers traffic to an IPES Provider engaged in access stimulation; and (b) where an Intermediate Access Provider delivers calls directly to an IPES Provider engaged in access stimulation.218 Second, as proposed in the Further Notice (with one exception), we modify the phrase “any entity that carries or processes traffic at any point between the final Interexchange Carrier . . .” in current section 61.3(ccc)219 to specify the access service being provided, as follows: “any entity that provides terminating switched access tandem switching or terminating switched access tandem transport services between the final Interexchange Carrier . . . .”220 This change makes section 61.3(ccc) clearer and more consistent with our other Access Stimulation Rules, such as revised section 69.4(l).221 65. Third, we amend the list of sections to which the revised definition of “Intermediate Access Provider” applies.222 Currently, the definition