A (47 CFR § 61.3(ccc)). 234 “Intermediate Access Provider. The term means, for purposes of this part and §§ 69.3(e)(12)(iv) and 69.5(b) of this chapter, any entity that carries or processes traffic at any point between the final Interexchange Carrier in a call path and a local exchange carrier engaged in Access Stimulation, as defined in paragraph (bbb) of this section.” 47 CFR § 61.3(ccc) (2020). 235 Bandwidth Sept. 6, 2022 Comments at 13; Bandwidth Dec. 23, 2022 Ex Parte Letter Appx.