Verizon’s proposal does not differ appreciably from our already- established informal and formal complaint processes as applied to Title II carriers.155 For example, as AT&T acknowledges, our rules currently require written responses to informal complaints.156 Although Verizon proposes mandating that parties certify that their records are complete and accurate, our rules already require parties to respond to discovery requests fully in writing under oath or affirmation.157 Likewise, Verizon’s proposal that discovery be subjected to an “independent evaluation”158 is currently required by section 208(a) of the Act, which confirms that it is “the duty of the Commission to investigate the matters complained of in such manner and by such means as it shall deem proper.”159 Thus, we find that Verizon’s proposal is already substantially captured by our current enforcement rules and processes.160 For these reasons, we reject proposals that we create a special process to resolve access- stimulation complaints. 51. No Direct Connection Mandate or Section 61.26(f)