Nov. 12, 2020) (DISH Nov. 12, 2020 Ex Parte) (stating that “since the 2016 studies, developments in the satellite industry indicate that NGSO FSS constellations possess geostationary-like functions and properties that could prove more compatible with 5G services in the 12 GHz Band than the last-generation NGSO earth stations.”). 35 Expanding Flexible Use of the 12.2-12.7 GHz Band, WT Docket Nos. 20-443 et al., Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 36 FCC Rcd 606, 614, para. 2 (2021) (12.2 Notice). 36 See, e.g., 12.2 Notice, 36 FCC Rcd at 614, para. 2. Additionally, the Commission explained that Section 303(y) provides the Commission with authority to provide for flexible use operations only if: “(1) such use is consistent with international agreements to which the United States is a party; and (2) the Commission finds, after notice and opportunity for public comment, that (A) such an allocation would be in the public interest; (B) such use would not deter investment in communications services and systems, or technology development; and (C) such use would not result in harmful interference among users.” Balanced Budget Act of 1997, Pub. L. No. 105-33, 111 Stat 251, 268- 69 sec. 3005 Flexible Use of Electromagnetic Spectrum (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 303(y)).