Several commenters note the importance of larger block sizes to the deployment of mobile broadband and other expanded uses; indeed, some commenters indicate that as broadband 310 See Amendment of Parts 1, 22, 24, 27, 74, 80, 90, 95, and 101 To Establish Uniform License Renewal et al., Second Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking and Order, 32 FCC Rcd 8874 (2017) (WRS Renewal Reform 2nd R&O and FNPRM) (amending several of the rules applicable to Part 27 services). 311 Section 303(y) provides the Commission with authority to provide for flexibility of use if: “(1) such use is consistent with international agreements to which the United States is a party; and (2) the Commission finds, after notice and opportunity for public comment, that (A) such an allocation would be in the public interest; (B) such use would not deter investment in communications services and systems, or technology development; and (C) such use would not result in harmful interference among users.” Balanced Budget Act of 1997, Pub. L. No. 105-22, 111 Stat. 251, 269-69; 47 U.S.C. § 303(y).