Order ¶ 113 (JA___). The Commission explained that under its rules, it “need not conduct an environmental review of the Gen2 Starlink satellite launch activity because another federal agency has reviewed the same activity under NEPA.” Id. ¶ 115 & n.427 (JA___) (citing 47 C.F.R. § 1.1311(e) (an environmental assessment “need not be submitted to the Commission if another agency of the Federal Government has assumed responsibility for determining whether [ ] the facilities in question will have a significant effect on the quality of the human environment”)). As the Commission explained, the Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) had already “taken responsibility for environmental review” of SpaceX’s launch activities, including the “rocket launches expected to be used” to transport the satellites approved in the Order. Order ¶ 115 (JA___).