ARGUMENT I. THE COMMISSION PROPERLY APPLIED ITS RULES IN FINDING THAT SPACEX COULD PROVIDE ITS GEN2 SERVICE WITHOUT CAUSING HARMFUL INTERFERENCE TO DISH’S DBS SERVICE The operator of a non-geostationary satellite system “must not cause unacceptable interference to” geostationary satellite services such as DBS. 47 C.F.R. § 25.289. Under FCC rules, a non-geostationary satellite system operator “will be considered as having fulfilled [its] obligation” not to cause harmful interference to DBS services if it “operat[es] in compliance with the applicable equivalent power flux density limits in Article 22, Section II of the ITU Radio Regulations.” Ibid.