and as such, although minimal, schools would be required to cost allocate the Internet usage of these children and the staff that care for them…. These classes are typically electrical, plumbing, masonry, carpentry and automotive classes that use little Internet, yet what services are used through these classes are required to be cost allocated from an E-rate request or reimbursement.”); Alaska Department of Education and Early Education and Alaska State Library Reply at 4 (“This is frustrating because the office may be infrequently used, and the bandwidth usage may be minimal.”). 88 Id. 89 47 CFR § 54.504(e)(2) (“If a product or service contains ineligible components that are ancillary to the eligible components, and the product or service is the most cost-effective means of receiving the eligible component functionality, without regard to the value of the ineligible component, costs need not be allocated between the eligible and ineligible components. Discounts shall be provided on the full cost of the product or service.”); see also Joint Commenters at 9. 90 See ADS Comments at 3; Alaska Department of Education and Early Education and Alaska State Library Reply at 4-5; Joint Commenters Comments at 17. 13 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2307-01 the Internet service will be presumed to be ancillary and,