FCC Rcd at 9017-18, 9021, para. 459 (1997) (making internal connections eligible); Fourth Order on Reconsideration 13 FCC Rcd at 5440 paras. 208-210 (finding that NIFs are generally ineligible for internal connections, which are eligible only when necessary to transport information to individual classrooms); Sixth Report and Order, 25 FCC Rcd at 18779, paras. 31-32 (making residential dorms for schools with unique student populations eligible for category two support because they meet the definition of educational purposes). 101 See Category Two Report and Order, 34 FCC Rcd at 11238-39, paras. 50-51; 47 CFR § 54.502(d)(6) (“When applying for category two support for eligible services to a non-instructional school building or library administrative building, the applicant shall deduct the cost of the non-instructional building’s use of the category two services or equipment.”) 15 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2307-01 undercutting our efforts to streamline the category two application process.102 As long as the applicant is choosing the most cost-effective