and would need additional time to develop the capabilities and processes necessary to comply with rules that we adopt today.208 Accordingly, we agree with CX360 that covered 988 service providers should be granted six additional months to come into charged by foreign carriers); Promotion of Competitive Networks In Local Telecommunications Markets, WT Docket No. 99-217, Report and Order, 23 FCC Rcd. 5385, 5391, para. 15 (2008) (finding that “a carrier’s execution or enforcement of [a contractual] exclusive access provision is an unreasonable practice and implicates our authority under section 201(b) of the Act to prohibit unreasonable practices”). 204 Am. Library Ass’n v. FCC, 406 F.3d 689, 691-92 (D.C. Cir. 2005). 205 47 U.S.C. § 153(40) (radio communication “means the transmission by radio of writing, signs, signals, pictures, and sounds of all kinds, including all instrumentalities, facilities, apparatus, and services (among other things, the receipt, forwarding, and delivery of communications) incidental to such transmission” (emphasis added)); 47 U.S.C. § 153(59) (wire communication “means the transmission of writing, signs, signals, pictures, and sounds of all kinds by aid of wire, cable, or other like connection between the points of origin and reception of such transmission, including all instrumentalities, facilities, apparatus, and services (among other things, the receipt, forwarding, and delivery of communications) incidental to such transmission” (emphasis added)). Our focus on the use of equipment specifically for purposes of enabling transmission of wire or radio communication distinguishes the circumstances here from the facts of Am. Library Ass’n. See Am.