We find that the plan is neither feasible, because of the possibility of interference; nor efficient, because receivers are not capable of receiving FM stations below 87.7 FM; nor appropriate, because TV6 spectrum is still needed for broadcast television use. 62. First, we agree with commenters that the interference implications of NPR’s plan to reallocate unused TV6 spectrum have not been adequately considered.249 Further, we find that NPR’s stated efficiency goal of adding up to 30 new FM channels cannot be achieved because it would not be 245 See 47 CFR § 73.624(g)(1)(i); see also 47 U.S.C. § 336(e)(1)(A). Moreover, the rules provide that “[t]he fee required by this provision shall be imposed on any and all revenues from such services, including revenues derived from subscription fees and from any commercial advertisements transmitted on the service.” See 47 CFR § 73.624(g)(1)(i). 246 See 47 CFR § 73.624(g)(1)(ii); see also 47 U.S.C. § 336(e)(1)(B). Further, the rules provide that “[t]he fee required by this provision shall be imposed on any and all revenues from such services, other than revenues received from a third party in return for the transmission of commercial advertisements used to support broadcasting for which a subscription fee is not required.” See 47 CFR. § 73.624(g)(1)(ii). 247 The Media Bureau and Office of Managing Director are directed to issue any guidance, as necessary, to facilitate payment of the required fee. 248 See Further Notice at paras. 45-49. See also NPR Comments at 16. In July 2020, NPR argued FM6 is not an efficient