We also note that several FM6 LPTV stations began making fee payments on their FM6 operations. See Further Notice at n.111 (noting that last year KBKF-LD, San Jose, California submitted a payment of $7,875 reflecting its five percent fee payment); see also Venture 2015 Comments at 8; Seattle 6 Comments at 1 (Jan. 22, 2020); PCPC Comments at 30- 31 (Jan. 22, 2020); PCPC Reply Comments at 10 (Feb. 6, 2020). 243 Further Notice at paras. 39-40. 244 47 CFR § 73.624(g); see also 47 U.S.C. § 336(e). 31 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2307-03 subscription fee or charge is required in order to receive the service,”245 or if no payment is required from consumers, the licensee “directly or indirectly receives compensation from a third party in return for the transmission of material provided by that third party (other than commercial advertisements used to support broadcasting for which a subscription fee is not required).”246 Given these rules, any FM6 LPTV station that provides “feeable services” is required to comply with the Rules and both remit the required fee and submit an Annual DTV Ancillary/Supplementary Services Report to indicate that they provided feeable services, the amount of gross revenues of such