(Transferee), Hearing Designation Order, MB Docket No. 17-179, 33 FCC Rcd 6830 (2018). 13 Patrick Sullivan and Lake Broadcasting, Inc., Application for Consent to Assignment of License of FM Translator Station W238CE, Montgomery, Alabama, Hearing Designation Order, 29 FCC Rcd 5421 (MB 2014). 14 Applications of Entertainment Media Trust, Hearing Designation Order and Notice of Opportunity for Hearing, 34 FCC Rcd 4351 (MB 2019). 15 47 U.S.C. § 310(b)(4) (“No broadcast station or common carrier or aeronautical en route or aeronautical fixed radio station license shall be granted to or held by . . . any corporation directly or indirectly controlled by any other corporation of which more than one-fourth of the capital stock is owned of record or voted by aliens, their representatives, or by a foreign government or representative thereof, or by any corporation organized under the laws of a foreign country, if the Commission finds that the public interest will be served by the refusal or revocation of such license”). 16 Amended Petition for Declaratory Ruling of Teton Parent Corp. (filed Apr. 1, 2022).