L. No. 110-283, Preamble, § 102, 122 Stat. 2620 (2008) (stating the congressional goal to “promote and enhance public safety by facilitating the rapid deployment of IP-enabled 911 and E-911 services, encourage the Nation's transition to a national IP-enabled emergency network, and improve the 911 and E-911 access to those with disabilities.”); Twenty-First Century Communications and Video Accessibility Act of 2010, Pub. L. No. 111-260, 124 Stat. 2751 § 106(g) (2010) (CVAA) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 615c(g)) (granting the Commission authority to promulgate “regulations, technical standards, protocols, and procedures ... necessary to achieve reliable, interoperable communication that ensures access by individuals with disabilities to an Internet protocol-enabled emergency network, where achievable and technically feasible”). 140 RIF Remand Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 12342, para. 29. 141 Id. at 12342, para. 29. 142 Id.