L. No. 117-2, § 7402, 135 Stat. 4 (2021) (establishing a $7.171 billion Emergency Connectivity Fund to help schools and libraries provide devices and connectivity to students, school staff, and library patrons during the COVID-19 pandemic); Infrastructure Act, § 60102 (establishing grants for broadband deployment programs, as administered by NTIA); id. § 60401 (establishing grants for middle mile infrastructure); id. § 60502 (providing $14.2 billion to establish the Affordable Connectivity Program). 60 47 U.S.C. § 1701(1) and (5) (finding also that the pandemic “has underscored the critical importance of affordable, high-speed broadband for individuals, families, and communities to be able to work, learn, and connect remotely while supporting social distancing”).