In-part participation means that the CMS Provider will comply with our requirements, but either not in the entirety of their geographic service area, not on all devices they offer for sale, or both.17 The 9 47 U.S.C. § 1201(a); 47 CFR § 10.10(d) (defining as CMS Provider as an “FCC licensee providing commercial mobile service as defined in section 332(d)(1) of the Communications Act of 1934.”).