Specifically, we forbear from applying part 61, subpart E, of the Commission’s general rules concerning dominant carriers, notice requirements for tariff publications for dominant carriers, 47 CFR § 61.58, and reporting requirements of proposed changes in depreciation rates by dominant carriers, 47 CFR § 43.43, as these rules apply to MIEAC’s CEA service. 129 Specifically, we forbear from the Part 63 rules and regulations that govern the procedures for dominant carriers concerning transfers of control and discontinuance. See 47 CFR §§ 63.03, 63.71. 130 47 U.S.C. § 160(a) (mandating that “the Commission shall forbear from applying any regulation or any provision of this chapter to a telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service, or class of telecommunications carriers or telecommunications services, in any or some of its or their geographic markets” if the three listed conditions are met (emphasis added)). 131 See 47 CFR pt. 61, subpt. C (“General Rules for Nondominant Carriers”); id. §§ 63.03, 63.71. 132 See Petition at 4. Nor are we required to conduct any more specific test of marketplace competition in light of these findings.