Id. § 160(b). 93 Id. § 160(a) (stating that the Commission “shall forbear from applying any regulation or any provision of this chapter to a telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service, or class of telecommunications carriers or telecommunications services, in any or some of its or their geographic markets, if the Commission determines that” the three elements set forth in that paragraph are met (emphasis added)); see also Cellular Telecomms. & Internet Ass’n v. FCC, 330 F.3d 502, 509 (D.C. Cir. 2003) (explaining that the three elements of section 10(a) are conjunctive and that the Commission could properly deny a petition for failure to meet any one element). 94 See 47 CFR § 1.2(a) ("The Commission may, in accordance with section 5(d) of the Administrative Procedure Act, on motion or on its own motion issue a declaratory ruling terminating a controversy or removing uncertainty.”). 95 See, e.g., 47 CFR § 61.3(q); see also 2016 Technology Transitions DR and Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 8290, para. 20 n.46. 14 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2311-06 unchallenged Petition, and in light of the regulatory reforms and marketplace changes that have occurred with respect to