(“In LATA 620, CenturyLink has access tandems in Rochester, Owatonna and Windom. In addition, Consolidated Communications has an access tandem in Mankato. In LATA 624, CenturyLink has an access tandem in Duluth. In LATA 626, CenturyLink has an access tandem in St. Cloud. In LATA 628, CenturyLink and Peerless have access tandems in Minneapolis. In LATA 636, CenturyLink has access tandems in Wadena and Grand Forks, ND.”). 89 Id. 90 Id. 91 47 U.S.C. § 160(a). 92 Id. In making the public interest determination, the Commission must also consider, pursuant to section 10(b) of the Act, “whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions.” Id. § 160(b). 93 Id. § 160(a) (stating that the Commission “shall forbear from applying any regulation or any provision of this chapter to a telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service, or class of telecommunications carriers or telecommunications services, in any or some of its or their geographic markets, if the Commission determines that” the three elements set forth in that paragraph are met (emphasis added)); see also Cellular Telecomms. & Internet Ass’n v.