In fact, the Petition demonstrates that the competitive pressures discussed herein have helped reduce pricing below the maximum levels permitted by either our dominant-carrier or non-dominant-carrier regulations, and thus below the threshold needed to protect consumers.147 Indeed, 141 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(3); 47 CFR § 61.58(a)(2)(i) (“Local exchange carriers may file tariffs pursuant to the streamlined tariff filing provisions of section 204(a)(3) of the Communications Act. Such a tariff may be filed on 7 days' notice if it proposes only rate decreases. Any other tariff filed . . . shall be filed on 15 days' notice.”). 142 47 CFR § 61.26(c). 143 See CLEC Access Charge Reform Order, 16 FCC Rcd at 9948, para. 60 (discussing “the conclusive presumption of reasonableness that we will accord to tariffed [competitive LEC] rates at or below the benchmark” of the relevant incumbent LEC). 144 See MIEAC Tariff