inquiries may promote or inhibit advances in diversity, equity, inclusion, and 207 47 U.S.C. § 610(b)(3) (the Commission shall not grant a waiver unless the Commission determines on the basis of evidence in the record that granting a waiver is in the public interest and the Commission shall consider the effect of the waiver on hearing-impaired individuals). 208 Improvements to Benchmarks and Related Requirements Governing Hearing Aid-Compatible Mobile Handsets, WT Docket No. 15-285, Fourth Report and Order and Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 30 FCC Rcd 13845, 13880- 81, para. 79 (2015). 209 47 U.S.C. § 610(f); see also id. § 610(b)(3) (“The Commission shall periodically review and determine the continuing need for any waiver granted . . . .”). 210 Lintz Comments, WT Docket No. 20-3 at 2-3 (filed Apr. 10, 2020) (“The FCC should make clear that hearing aid compatible means telecoil.