with safety standards and placed on a [utility’s] replacement schedule.”132 The Bureau used the same definition in the 2021 Pole Replacement Declaratory Ruling when making clear that it is contrary to Commission rules and policies “to require a new attacher to pay the entire cost of a pole replacement when a pole already requires replacement (e.g., because the pole is out of compliance with current safety and utility 125 By policies, we mean the use of the term “red tagged” in both the 2018 Wireline Infrastructure Order and the 2021 Pole Replacement Declaratory Ruling when interpreting section 1.1408(b) of our rules. See 47 CFR § 1.1408(b) (stating that “a party with a preexisting attachment to a pole, conduit, duct or right-of-way shall not be required to bear any of the costs of rearranging or replacing its attachment if such rearrangement or replacement is necessitated solely as a result of an additional attachment or the modification of an existing attachment sought by another party”); 2018 Wireline Infrastructure Order, 33 FCC Rcd at 7766 n.450; 2021 Pole Replacement Declaratory Ruling, 36 FCC Rcd at 780 & n.25. 126 47 CFR § 1.1408(b). 127 Second Further Notice, 37 FCC Rcd at 4148, para. 10 & n.27. 128 See Crown Castle Comments at 19 (arguing that “at a minimum, the