B, Supp. A § III(A)(1) (allowing that “customer notice may be delayed if an appropriate law enforcement agency determines that notification will interfere with a criminal investigation and provides the institution with a written request for a delay”). 360 See, e.g., Alaska Stat. Ann. § 45.48.020 (“An information collector may delay disclosing the breach . . . if an appropriate law enforcement agency determines that disclosing the breach will interfere with a criminal investigation.”); Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-552(D) (“The notifications required by subsection B of this section may be delayed if a law enforcement agency advises the person that the notifications will impede a criminal investigation.”); Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.82(c) (“The notification required by this section may be delayed if a law enforcement agency determines that the notification will impede a criminal investigation.”); Conn. Gen. Stat.