Laws § 11-49.3-4(a)(2), (b) (requiring notification to state Attorney General and major credit reporting agencies if more than 500 residents are affected by a breach, specifying that such notice should be made without delaying notice to affected residents, and permitting law enforcement to delay notification if necessary for investigation). 353 See, e.g., 12 CFR pt. 364, Appx. B, Supp. A § III(A)(1) (interpreting GLBA § 501(b)) (requiring customer notification “as soon as possible” after a determination that customer information has been misused or misuse is reasonably possible); Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.82(a) (requiring notification to “be made in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay, consistent with the legitimate needs of law enforcement”); Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-186.6(B) (“without unreasonable delay”); D.C. Code § 28-3852(a) (“in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay”); Wyo. Stat.