Ann. § 45.48.020 (“An information collector may delay disclosing the breach . . . if an appropriate law enforcement agency determines that disclosing the breach will interfere with a criminal investigation.”); Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-552(D) (“The notifications required by subsection B of this section may be delayed if a law enforcement agency advises the person that the notifications will impede a criminal investigation.”); Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.82(c) (“The notification required by this section may be delayed if a law enforcement agency determines that the notification will impede a criminal investigation.”); Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 36a-701b(d) (“Any notification required by this section shall be delayed for a reasonable period of time if a law enforcement agency determines that the notification will impede a criminal investigation and such law enforcement agency has made a request that the notification be delayed.”). 361 Hamilton Relay Comments at 7. 362 Id. at 8-9; see also Convo Communications Reply at 8-9. 363 Sorenson Comments at 5. 364 Id. 365 AARO Reply at 8-9. 49 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2312-06 standard with our elimination of the mandatory seven business day waiting period between