B, Supp. A § III(A)(1) (interpreting GLBA § 501(b)) (requiring customer notification “as soon as possible” after a determination that customer information has been misused or misuse is reasonably possible); Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.82(a) (requiring notification to “be made in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay, consistent with the legitimate needs of law enforcement”); Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-186.6(B) (“without unreasonable delay”); D.C. Code § 28-3852(a) (“in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 40-12-502(a) (“notice shall be made in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay”); see also FTC Data Breach Guide at 6 (explaining that, “if you quickly notify people that their personal information has been compromised, they can take steps to reduce the chance that their information will be misused”). 354 45 CFR § 164.404(b).