A (47 CFR § 64.5111(e) (defining “breach” for TRS providers). 259 See supra Section III.A.1. 260 See infra Section III.E.4. 261 47 U.S.C. § 225(a)(3), (b)(1). 262 2013 VRS Reform Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 8685-86, para. 170. 263 Hamilton Relay Comments at 9. 264 Data Breach Notice at 12, para. 22. 265 AARO Comments at 2. 266 47 U.S.C. § 225(d)(1)(F); 47 CFR § 64.604(a)(2)(i). Section 64.604(a)(2)(i) of our rules generally includes an exception where “authorized by section 705 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. 605,” and “a limited exception for STS CAs,” who “may retain information from a particular call in order to facilitate the completion of consecutive calls, at the request of the user.” 47 CFR § 64.604(a)(2)(i). 267 AARO Comments at 2-3. 36 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2312-06 could lead to serious consequences, including embarrassment, ostracization from family and friends, and extortion by the breaching party or others who have gained access to the