As noted in the NPRM, after enactment of the LPPA, the Commission revised that rule to remove references to digital and analog television service, as all LPTV stations have ceased analog operations and there is no longer any need to differentiate between digital and analog in the rules.41 In place of the prior section 74.701 definition, section 74.701(k) of our current rules defines a low power TV station as: “[a] station…that may retransmit the programs and signals of a television broadcast station, may originate programming in any amount greater than 30 seconds per hour… and, subject to a minimum video program service requirement, may offer services of an ancillary or supplementary nature, including subscription-based services.”42 No commenter addressed this proposal.