Sections 73.6001(b)-(d) of our rules set forth service requirements and other rules for Class A stations. 23 LPPA Sec.2(c)(2)(B)(ii); 47 U.S.C. § 336(f)(7). See also Section III.B.3 infra (Eligibility Requirements - Interference Requirements). 24 LPPA Sec.2(c)(2)(B)(ii). See also 47 U.S.C. § 336(f)(2)(A)(i)(III). 25 LPPA Sec.2(c)(2)(B)(iii). The LPPA also requires the Commission “[n]ot later than 1 year after the date of enactment” of the LPPA to “submit to the Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation of the Senate and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives a report regarding the implementation” of the LPPA including: “(1) a list of the current, as of the date on which the report is submitted, licensees that have been accorded primary status as Class A television licensees; and (2) of the licensees described in paragraph (1), an (continued….) 4 Federal Communications Commission