Apr. 17, 2023) (Parts 73 and 74 Amendment Report and Order). Among other revisions, the Commission eliminated all analog rules and references to analog and to out-of-core channels; updated information such as filing dates, locations, and form numbers; and reorganized and modified technical rules to make them more accessible to licensees and other users. See id. Any additional rule changes that are relevant to Class A stations will apply to stations that converted to Class A status pursuant to the CBPA and to stations that convert to Class A status pursuant to the LPPA. 42 47 CFR § 74.701(k). 43 NPRM at para. 13. 44 Id. 45 47 CFR § 74.701(a). 46 See 47 CFR § 74.701(h) (“Local origination. Program origination if [sic] the parameters of the program source signal, as it reaches the transmitter site, are under the control of the low power TV station licensee. Transmission of TV program signals generated at the transmitter site constitutes local origination. Local origination also includes transmission of programs reaching the transmitter site via TV STL stations, but does not include transmission of signals obtained from either terrestrial or satellite microwave feeds or low power TV stations.”) (emphasis added). 7 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2312-07 produced by that station itself, we noted that translators would be unlikely to qualify under the locally produced programming provisions of the LPPA due to the manner in which translators operate.