(reflecting Solid Double was the originator in 21 traceback requests in just over eight weeks). 18 47 CFR § 64.1200(k)(4). 19 Id. § 64.6305(g)(1). 20 See id.; see also Call Authentication Trust Anchor, WC Docket No. 17-97, Second Report and Order, 36 FCC Rcd 1859, 1902-03, para. 83 (2020) (Call Authentication Trust Anchor). 21 47 U.S.C. § 503; 47 CFR §§ 64.1200(n), 64.6305. 22 47 CFR § 64.1200(k)(4). 23 Id. § 64.1200(n)(2). 24 Id.; see also id. § 64.1200(f)(18) (“The term effectively mitigate means identifying the source of the traffic and preventing that source from continuing to originate traffic of the same or similar nature.”). 3 3. Implement effective measures to prevent new and renewing customers from using the Company’s network as a platform to originate illegal calls;25 4. Within 48 hours of the time stamp on the email transmitting this letter, inform the Bureau of steps taken to effectively mitigate the