Id. at 10032-33, para. 30, n. 56. 106 ALPA Comments at 3. 107 See Aerospace Comments at 43. 108 See Iridium Reply at 6; Aerospace Comments at 43. 109 See Orbital Debris R&O and FNPRM, 35 FCC Rcd at 4245-49, paras. 193-205. 110 See e.g. Astroscale Reply at 8. 111 47 U.S.C. § 158. 112 47 U.S.C. §§ 158 and 159. 47 U.S.C. §§ 158 and 159; 2020 Regulatory Fee Reform Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 4977- 4978, paras. 2-3; 47 U.S.C. §§ 159(a) (“shall assess and collect regulatory fees”), 159(b) (“Commission shall assess and collect regulatory fees at such rates as the Commission shall establish in a schedule of regulatory fees that will result in the collection, in each fiscal year, of an amount that can reasonably be expected to equal the amounts described in subsection (a) with respect to such fiscal year.”); see also 47 U.S.C. § 156(b). 113 The application fee exemptions are as follows: “(A) a governmental entity; (B) a nonprofit entity licensed in the Local Government, Police, Fire, Highway Maintenance, Forestry-Conservation, Public Safety, or Special Emergency Radio radio services; or (C) a