They argue that because Congress did not expressly incorporate section 60506 into the Communications Act, any remedies or enforcement mechanisms found in the Communications Act are unavailable, and section 60506 does not authorize the use of such enforcement tools.398 AT&T, for example, argues that 393 Notice at 38-39, para. 69. 394 Id. at 39-40, para. 71. 395 See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-12(a) (empowering the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission “to issue, amend, or rescind suitable procedural regulations to carry out the provisions” of Title VII); 20 U.S.C. § 1682 (directing federal agencies to effectuate the provisions of Title IX “by issuing rules, regulations, or orders of general applicability”); 29 U.S.C. § 794(a) (tasking federal agencies with “promulgat[ing] such regulations as may be necessary to carry out . . . the