Moreover, because technological advances might provide ready 206 See, e.g., 47 CFR § 51.321(c) (“A previously successful method of obtaining interconnection or access to unbundled network elements at a particular premises or point on any incumbent LEC's network is substantial evidence that such method is technically feasible in the case of substantially similar network premises or points.”); 47 CFR § 51.305(c)-(d). 207 E.g., STELAR 2014 Reauthorization Report and Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 10438, para. 42 (“[A] satellite carrier bears the burden of demonstrating that the carriage contemplated in a market modification would not be technically and economically feasible by operation