F.C.C., 535 U.S. 467, 535-36 (2002) (Verizon). 209 Id.; 47 CFR § 51.315(c)-(f). 210 Verizon, 535 U.S. at 536. 211 47 CFR § 54.5 (defining “technically feasible” to mean “capable of accomplishment as evidenced by prior success under similar circumstances. For example, preexisting access at a particular point evidences the technical feasibility of access at substantially similar points.”); Public Knowledge et al. Comments at 41-42 (identifying the definition of “technically feasible” from § 54.5 as an approach that can “provide guidance” to the Commission in interpreting section 60506). 212 See First Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 15606, para. 204. 213 See 47 CFR § 51.305(c) (“Previous successful interconnection at a particular point in a network, using particular facilities, constitutes substantial evidence that interconnection is technically feasible at that point.”); 47 CFR §§ 51.305(d), 51.321(c). 36 Case MCP No. 177 Document 1-13 Filed 02/07/24 Page 37 of 235 Federal Communications Commission FCC 23-100 means of achieving successful outcomes that have not occurred in the past, we will allow for the possibility that technical feasibility may be shown by