We delegate authority to the Bureau to adopt any additional criteria or procedures necessary with respect to labs located outside of the United States. 79. Terminating CyberLAB Testing Authority. To address national security concerns, the CyberLAB recognition afforded to entities under this IoT Labeling Program will be automatically terminated for entities that subsequently become affiliated with an entity that is owned or controlled by or 251 NCTA Comments at 8. 252 ioXt Alliance Reply at 6. 253 15 CFR § 7.4 (stating “[t]he Secretary has determined that the following foreign governments or foreign non- government persons have engaged in a long-term pattern or serious instances of conduct significantly adverse to the national security of the United States or security and safety of United States persons and, therefore, constitute foreign adversaries solely for the purposes of the Executive Order, this rule, and any subsequent rule” promulgated pursuant to the Executive Order); see 15 CFR § 7.2 (“Foreign adversary means any foreign government or foreign non-government person determined by the Secretary to have engaged in a long-term pattern or serious instances of conduct significantly adverse to the national security of the