To address national security concerns, the authority of CLAs to grant applications to use the FCC IoT Label under the IoT Labeling Program will automatically terminate if the CLA subsequently becomes owned or controlled by or affiliated with an entity that produces equipment found on the Covered List, or otherwise added to any exclusionary list identified in this item as precluding authorization as a CLA. In addition, a CLA’s authority may also be terminated for failure to uphold the required competencies or accreditations enumerated above. We delegate authority to 218 15 CFR § 7.4 (stating “[t]he Secretary has determined that the following foreign governments or foreign non- government persons have engaged in a long-term pattern or serious instances of conduct significantly adverse to the national security of the United States or security and safety of United States persons and, therefore, constitute foreign adversaries solely for the purposes of the Executive Order, this rule, and any subsequent rule” promulgated pursuant to the Executive Order); see 15 CFR § 7.2 (“Foreign adversary means any foreign government or foreign non-government person determined by the Secretary to have engaged in a long-term pattern or serious instances of conduct significantly adverse to the national security of the