The regulatory context also supports that understanding. The E-LABEL Act, which the Commission was implementing when adopting the relevant rules, likewise appears focused on the general sorts of mandatory labeling requirements the Commission had in place in 2014. See, e.g., E-LABEL Act, Pub. L. No. 113-197, § 2(1) (2014) (discussing “physical label requirements” of the sort established by the Commission in 1974 and refined over time); id., § 3 (adopting provisions codified at 47 U.S.C. § 622(a) defining “electronic labeling” as “displaying required labeling and regulatory information” and focusing on equipment and devices “required under regulations of the Commission to be authorized by the Commission before the equipment or device may be marketed or sold within the United States”).