Labeling NPRM. While we recognize that there are other types of RF devices – both unintentional and incidental radiators – that are subject to our jurisdiction, we are not including them in our IoT Labeling Program at this time. 38. We acknowledge there is substantial support in the record for including wired IoT 140 47 CFR § 1.16. 141 47 U.S.C. § 150001(c)(d) any equipment used in fixed and mobile networks that provides advanced communication service, provided the equipment includes or uses electronic components that is included on the Covered List. 142 IoT Labeling NPRM at 7, para. 12. 143 47 U.S.C. § 302a(a)(1) (“The Commission may, consistent with the public interest, convenience, and necessity, make reasonable regulations . . . governing the interference potential of devices which in their operation are capable of emitting radio frequency energy by radiation, conduction, or other means in sufficient degree to cause harmful interference to radio communications; . . .”). 20 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2403-01 consumer products within the scope of the IoT Labeling Program.