X (spectrum leasing). 315 Id. § 25.137 (assignment or transfer of control of station authorization); see also id. § 1.9010 (de facto control standard for spectrum leasing arrangements). 316 First Secondary Markets Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 20625-26, para. 44; see also id. at 20625, para. 44 n.95 (citing commenters’ concerns that leasing spectrum could constitute an unauthorized transfer of control). 317 First Secondary Markets Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 20625-26, para. 44; see also 47 U.S.C. § 310(d) (“No construction permit or station license, or any rights thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner, voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, or by transfer of control of any corporation holding such permit or license, to any person except upon application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby.”). 318 CTIA Comments at 12-14 (“[F]ocusing on SCS applications that are backed by a terrestrial licensee’s voluntary agreement to use its spectrum for SCS will protect the spectrum usage rights that terrestrial licensees have invested heavily to acquire and make available for wireless services .