L. No. 112-96, 126 Stat. 156, 206 (2012) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1422(b)) (“The nationwide public safety broadband network shall be based on a single, national network architecture that evolves with technological advancements . . .”)). 294 AST Reply at 17 (“Authorizing SCS in Band 14 also advances FirstNet’s public safety objectives by enabling first responders nationwide to enjoy seamless communications in the immediate aftermath of disasters.”). 44 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2403-03 safety entities.295