SpaceX contends that the Commission should retain 15-year license terms for SCS authorizations, and T-Mobile agrees that a satellite operator should retain whatever license term remains under its existing license. SpaceX Comments at 17; T-Mobile Comments at 15. 426 See Notice at 39-40, para. 98. 427 Id. 428 Id. Pursuant to section 25.121 of the Commission’s rules, an application for a space station system replacement authorization for NGSO satellites must “be filed no earlier than 90 days, and no later than 30 days, prior to the end of the twelfth year of the existing license term.” 47 CFR § 25.121(e). 429 T-Mobile Comments at 15; SpaceX Comments at 17. 430 See Notice at 41, para. 102; 47 CFR § 25.164(a), (b)(1)-(2). 62 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2403-03 to provide SCS.431 We agree with commenters who favor retaining the milestone requirements.