As emphasized herein, a lease arrangement between a terrestrial licensee and an SCS lessee is an integral part of our SCS framework. In the Notice, the Commission 379 47 CFR §§ 1.9020(h), (m) (spectrum manager leases), 1.9030(g), (l) (long-term de facto transfer leases), 1.9035(h), (n) (short-term de facto transfer leases); see also T-Mobile Comments at 12 (stating that if a lease terminates and the applicable license remains valid, that lease may be renewed). 380 47 CFR § 1.9020(h)(2) (noting this applies where general notification procedures are applicable). 381 47 CFR § 1.9030(g)(2) (“A spectrum leasing arrangement may be extended beyond the initial term set forth in the spectrum leasing application pursuant to the applicable application procedures set forth in § 1.9030(e).”). 382 47 CFR § 1.9030(l) (“The spectrum lessee may operate under the extended term, without further action by the Commission, until such time as the Commission shall make a final determination with respect to the renewal of the license authorization and the extension of the spectrum leasing arrangement into the term of the renewed license authorization.”); see also id. § 1.949. 383 47 CFR § 1.9035(h)(2). 384 We trust that our secondary market rules will ensure that parties are able to enter into agreements for the facilitation of SCS, and do not believe that the Commission should mandate the terms of those agreements.