NCTA Reply Comments at 7; ACA Connects Comments at 16; DIRECTV Comments at 10-11. 125 NPRM, 2023 WL 4105426 at *7, para. 16; 47 U.S.C. § 562(b)(1), (d)(3) (defining “covered service” as “service provided by a multichannel video programming distributer [sic], to the extent such distributor is acting as a multichannel video programming distributor”); NCTA Reply Comments at 3 (noting that the TVPA addresses transparency of payment by “requiring electronic bills to include an itemized statement that breaks down the total amount charged for or relating to the provision of [video] service”). 126 47 U.S.C. § 562(b)(1). 127 Id. § 522(20) (“the term ‘video programming’ means programming provided by, or generally considered comparable to programming provided by, a television broadcast station”). 128 Id. § 522(13) (“the term ‘multichannel video programming distributor’ means a person such as, but not limited to, a cable operator, a multichannel multipoint distribution service, a direct broadcast satellite service, or a television receive-only satellite program distributor, who makes available for purchase, by subscribers or customers, multiple channels of video programming”). 129 Congress expressed specific concern that consumers face “unexpected and confusing fees when purchasing video programming,” including “fees for broadcast TV,” and noted that the practice of charging these fees began in the late 2000s.