costs, which some providers would like to avoid entirely or inform their customers of, and there is a lack of evidence indicating that additional disclosures that the industry supports causes consumer confusion.61 Our decision does not prohibit additional disclosures or separate line items, including those required by section 642 of the Act or permitted under 622(c) of the Act.62 We also decline at this time to “reform the retransmission consent marketplace,” as some commenters have requested, as it is beyond the scope of this proceeding and the focus of the Commission in other dockets.63 (Continued from previous page) note that in some instances this itemization may be required, as well as compliance with the “all-in” rule. See 47 U.S.C. § 562(b)(1) (requiring bill in electronic formats to include “an itemized statement that breaks down the total amount charged for or relating to the provision of the [MVPD] service by the amount charged for the provision of the service itself and the amount of all related taxes, administrative fees, equipment fees, or other charges”). 58 47 U.S.C. § 542(c) (permitting cable operators to identify franchisee fees, public, educational, and governmental access (PEG) fees, and other fees, taxes, assessments, or other charges imposed by the government “as a separate line item on each regular bill of each subscriber”); 47 U.S.C. § 562(b)(1) (requiring MVPD consumer bills to include an “itemized statement that breaks down the total amount charged for or relating to the provision of the covered service by the amount charged for the provision of the service itself and the amount of all related taxes, administrative fees, equipment fees, or other charges”). 59 ACA Connects Comments at 9, 15. 60 See id. at 6-7 (describing how some ACA Connects members “explicitly pass through retransmission consent fees and [regional sports] fees as line items on subscriber bills” to promote transparency and “help customers understand the source of … increases”).