and confusing fees,” but the record, including recent press reports, suggest that this practice continues.129 34. We observe that the TVPA provides for the disclosure of a second group of costs on electronic bills – i.e., “the amount of all related taxes, administrative fees, equipment fees, or other charges.”130 Charges and fees relating to video programming (including broadcast channels, regional 123 NPRM, 2023 WL 4105426 at *1, para. 3. 124 See NCTA Comments at 12; NCTA Reply Comments at 7; ACA Connects Comments at 16; DIRECTV Comments at 10-11. 125 NPRM, 2023 WL 4105426 at *7, para. 16; 47 U.S.C. § 562(b)(1), (d)(3) (defining “covered service” as “service provided by a multichannel video programming distributer [sic], to the extent such distributor is acting as a multichannel video programming distributor”); NCTA Reply Comments at 3 (noting that the TVPA addresses transparency of payment by “requiring electronic bills to include an itemized statement that breaks down the total amount charged for or relating to the provision of [video] service”). 126 47 U.S.C. § 562(b)(1). 127 Id. § 522(20) (“the