Because we lack statutory authority over all but the first, I must dissent from today’s decision. The text of the item suggests that it is implementing the Television Viewer Protection Act of 2019 (TVPA), Television Viewer Protection Act of 2019, Pub. L. No. 116-94, 133 Stat. 2534 (2019), codified at 47 U.S.C. § 562. which requires multichannel video programming distributors (MVPDs) to disclose, at the point of sale, “the total monthly charge” of the individual or bundled service “selected by the consumer.” 47 U.S.C. § 562(a). The TVPA also requires an itemized breakdown of MVPD fees in subscriber bills. 47 U.S.C. § 562(b) (requiring “an itemized statement that breaks down the total amount charged for or relating to the provision of the covered service by the amount charged for the provision of the service itself and the amount of all related taxes, administrative fees, equipment fees, or other charges”). As relevant to this proceeding, the TVPA has two key features. First, the law’s disclosures are limited to the point of sale. The TVPA does not regulate how prices are shown in advertising. In fact, Congress considered and ultimately rejected extending the law to advertisements.