traffic as part of its robocall mitigation program.55 If a company’s filing is deficient in some way, the Bureau may initiate a proceeding to remove it.56 49 Id. § 64.1200(n)(2)(ii). 50 Id. 51 Id. § 64.1200(n)(2)(iii), (3); Advanced Methods to Target and Eliminate Unlawful Robocalls, Call Authentication Trust Anchor, CG Docket No. 17-59, WC Docket No. 17-97, Seventh Report and Order in CG Docket 17-59 and WC Docket 17-97, Eighth Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking in CG Docket 17-59, and Third Notice of Inquiry in CG Docket 17-59, FCC 23-37, 2023 WL 3686042, at *11, para. 37 (2023). 52 47 CFR § 64.1200(n)(2)(iii). 53 Id. § 64.6305(g)(1), (3). This requirement also extends to accepting traffic from foreign providers using “North American Number plan resources that pertain to the United States in the caller ID field to send voice traffic.” Id. § 64.6305(g)(2). 54 Id. § 64.6305(d)(4)(v). 55 Id. § 64.6305 (d)(2)(ii), (e)(2)(ii). 56 See Call Authentication Trust Anchor, WC Docket No. 17-97, Second Report and Order, 36 FCC Rcd 1859, 1904, para. 83 (2020) (Second Caller ID Authentication Order) (noting that if a certification “is