authority for the Form 477 data collection, among other things, sections 201 and 403 of the Act and section 706 of the 1996 Act); Special Access for Price Cap Local Exchange Carriers; AT&T Corporation Petition for Rulemaking to Reform Regulation of Incumbent Local Exchange Carrier Rates for Interstate Special Access Services, WC Docket No. 05-25, RM-10593, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 27 FCC Rcd 16318, 16338-39, para. 50 (2012) (Special Access Report and Order and Further Notice) (citing as authority for the special access data collection, among other things, sections 201 and 202 of the Act and section 706 of the 1996 Act). Additionally, section 218 authorizes the Commission to seek “full and complete information necessary to enable the Commission to perform the duties and carry out the objects for which it was created.” 47 U.S.C. § 218. Section 219 provides that “[t]he Commission is authorized to require annual reports from all carriers subject to this chapter, and from persons directly or indirectly controlling or controlled by, or under direct or indirect common control with, any such carrier, to prescribe