Id. at § 224(a)(5). The Commission has held that when ILECs obtain access to poles, section 224 governs the rates, terms, and conditions of those attachments. Implementation of Section 224 of the Act, WC Docket No. 07-245, GN Docket No. 09-51, 26 FCC Rcd 5240, 5328, para. 202 (2011). The Act allows utilities that provide electric service to deny access to their poles, ducts, conduits, or rights-of-way because of “insufficient capacity and for reasons of safety, reliability and generally applicable engineering purposes.” Id. at § 224(f)(2). 245 47 U.S.C. § 224(b)(1). 246 47 U.S.C. § 224(d)-(e). 247 47 U.S.C. § 224(b), (h)-(i); 47 CFR § 1.1402(o) (defining “make-ready” as “the modification or replacement of a utility pole, or of the lines or equipment on the utility pole, to accommodate additional facilities on the utility pole”). 248 2015 Open Internet Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 5831, para. 478. 249 See, e.g., Implementation of Section 224 of the Act; A National Broadband Plan for Our Future, WC Docket No. 07-245, GN Docket No. 09-51, Report and Order and Order on Reconsideration, 26 FCC Rcd 5240 (2011); Implementation of