a “system” as “[a]n organized assembly of equipment, personnel, procedures, and other facilities designed to perform a specific function or set of functions”). 515 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 153(8) (defining “cable system” by reference to 47 U.S.C. § 522(7), which defines “cable system” as: “a facility, consisting of a set of closed transmission paths and associated signal generation, reception, and control equipment that is designed to provide cable service which includes video programming and which is provided to multiple subscribers within a community,” subject to certain exclusions); id. § 153(54) (defining “telephone exchange service” to include a certain service “within a connected system of telephone exchanges within the same exchange area operated to furnish to subscribers intercommunicating service of the character ordinarily furnished by a single exchange” or a certain “comparable service provided through a system of switches, transmission equipment, or other facilities (or combination thereof)”); id. § 203(a) (requiring, among other things, tariffed charges “for interstate and foreign wire or radio communication between the different points on its