10-90 et al., Report and Order, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, and Notice of Inquiry, FCC 23-60, at para. 19 (2023) (adopting an Enhanced Alternative Connect America Cost Model program to support broadband deployment for a total of 15 years, with associated obligations and requirements); NTIA Notice of Funding Opportunity, Broadband Equity, Access, and Deployment Program, at 7-8, 36-46 (2022) (describing minimum factors in proposals submitted by eligible entities to deploy broadband to unserved and underserved locations). 1359 2015 Open Internet Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 5847-48, para. 509. 1360 47 U.S.C. § 154(n). 1361 See supra Sections III.A.2 through III.A.6. 1362 47 U.S.C. § 218 (providing that the Commission “may inquire into the management of the business of all carriers subject to this chapter . . . .” and “may obtain from such carriers and from persons directly or indirectly controlling or controlled by, or under direct or indirect common control with, such carriers full and complete information necessary to enable the Commission to perform the duties and carry out the objects for which it was created”); 47 U.S.C. § 219 (providing that the Commission “is authorized to require annual reports from all carriers subject to this chapter, and from persons directly or indirectly controlling or controlled by, or under direct or indirect common control with, any such carrier, to prescribe the manner in