Similarly, other provisions of the Act and Commission rules may impose requirements on entities predicated on an entity’s classification as a “common carrier,” “telecommunications carrier,” “provider” of common carrier or telecommunications service, or “provider” of CMRS or commercial mobile service without being framed in those terms. As illustrative examples, see, e.g., 47 CFR § 61.3 (defining a “tariff” as “[s]chedules of rates and regulations filed by common carriers”); 47 CFR § 64.2101 (defining “covered provider” to include, for example, “a local exchange carrier as defined in § 64.4001(e), an interexchange carrier as defined in § 64.4001(d), a provider of commercial mobile radio service as defined in § 20.3 of this chapter . . .”). 262 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2404-01 category of requirements, and except as to the core BIAS requirements, we forbear from any such provisions and regulations to the full extent of our authority under section 10, but only insofar as a BIAS provider falls within those