Except as expressly modified herein, the record in this proceeding and our own assessment each support and provide no reason to question the forbearance granted in the 2015 Open Internet Order, as we explain below, regardless of how the RIF Order’s effect on that prior forbearance is conceptualized.1196 1191 47 U.S.C. § 160(a). “In making the determination under subsection (a)(3) [that forbearance is in the public interest], the Commission shall consider whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions, including the extent to which such forbearance will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services. If the Commission determines that such forbearance will promote competition among providers of telecommunications services, that determination may be the basis for a Commission finding that forbearance is in the public interest.” Id. § 160(b).