Additionally, section 218 authorizes the Commission to seek “full and complete information necessary to enable the Commission to perform the duties and carry out the objects for which it was created.” 47 U.S.C. § 218. Section 219 provides that “[t]he Commission is authorized to require annual reports from all carriers subject to this chapter, and from persons directly or indirectly controlling or controlled by, or under direct or indirect common control with, any such carrier, to prescribe the manner in which such reports shall be made, and to require from such persons specific answers to all questions upon which the Commission may need information.” 47 U.S.C. § 219. Section 220(c) provides that “[t]he Commission shall at all times have access to and the right of inspection and examination of all accounts, records, and memoranda, including all documents, papers, and correspondence now or hereafter existing, and kept or required to be kept by