A (adopting notice requirements, 47 CFR § 64.2003). 1406 Id. at 14083-84, Appx. A (adopting customer approval requirements, 47 CFR § 64.2004). 1407 Id. at 14086, Appx. A (adopting requirements regarding customer waiver of privacy rights, 47 CFR § 64.2011). 1408 Protecting the Privacy of Customers of Broadband and Other Telecommunications Services, et al., WC Docket No. 16-106, et al., Order, 32 FCC Rcd 5442, 5442-43, para. 2 (2017). As such, we reject assertions that the Commission may not have authorization to apply section 222 to BIAS providers because Congress overturned the 2016 rules implementing section 222 with respect to BIAS. See, e.g., Privacy for America Comments at 7-8. 1409 47 CFR § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). 1410 Ne. Cellular Tel. Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990). 1411 WAIT Radio v. FCC, 418 F.2d 1153, 1159 (D.C. Cir. 1969). 1412 Ne. Cellular Tel.