See supra section IV.B.3. The Commission also has the power to revoke a Title III station license, including “for willful or repeated violation of, or willful or repeated failure to observe any provision of this chapter or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this chapter or by a treaty ratified by the United States.” 47 U.S.C. § 312(a)(4); see id. § 312(a). 1712 47 CFR § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). 1713 Ne. Cellular Tel. Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990). 1714 WAIT Radio v. FCC, 418 F.2d 1153, 1159 (D.C. Cir. 1969). 1715 Ne. Cellular Tel.