at 13 & n.13; Public Knowledge Comments at 26. 2334 See, e.g., ADTRAN Comments at 14; ACA Connects Comments at 40-41; WISPA Comments at v. 353 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2404-01 the Commission should focus on Title II authority rather than section 706.2335 For the reasons set forth above, we find the open Internet rules we adopt today are supported by our legal authority under Title II. 594. As proposed in the 2023 Open Internet NPRM,2336 and consistent with the 2010 Open Internet Order and the RIF Order,2337 and as affirmed by the D.C. Circuit in Mozilla,2338 we rely on section 257 of the Act (now in conjunction with section 13 of the Act)2339 as additional legal authority for the transparency requirements we retain. Section 257(a) directs the Commission to “identify[] and eliminate[] . . . market entry barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of telecommunications services and information services, or in the provision of parts or services to providers of telecommunications services and information services.”2340 In carrying out section 257(a), the Commission “shall seek to promote the policies and purposes of this chapter favoring diversity of media voices, vigorous economic competition, technological advancement, and promotion of the public interest, convenience, and necessity.”2341 595. We continue to find that section 13(d)(3) is properly understood as not only imposing a current obligation to “consider market barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the communications marketplace in accordance with the national policy under section 257(b),” but also