This approach also is consistent with how the Commission has applied the “just and reasonable” criteria and otherwise evaluated consumers’ interests under other provisions of the Act.1222 308. Under section 10(a)(3), the Commission considers whether forbearance is consistent with the public interest.1223 This inquiry allows us to account for additional factors beyond the sort of considerations we evaluate under section 10(a)(1) and (a)(2),1224 guided by the Commission’s statutory duties.1225 1219 47 U.S.C. § 160(a)(1). In full, section 10(a)(1) directs the Commission to consider whether enforcement “is not necessary to ensure that the charges, practices, classifications, or regulations by, for, or in connection with that telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service are just and reasonable and are not unjustly or unreasonably discriminatory.” Id.