costs and 110 Supply Chain First Report and Order, 34 FCC Rcd at 11433, para. 26 (stating that this includes prohibitions on using USF support to maintain, improve, modify, operate, manage, or otherwise support any equipment or services produced or provided by these companies); 47 CFR § 54.9. 111 See Supply Chain Second Report and Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 14326, para. 9; Protecting Against National Security Threats to the Communications Supply Chain Through FCC Programs, WC Docket No. 18-89, Third Report and Order, 36 FCC Rcd 11958, 11989, para. 75 (2021) (Supply Chain Third Report and Order); 47 CFR §§ 1.50001(a) (defining “advanced communications service” as “high-speed, switched, broadband telecommunications capability that enables users to originate and receive high-quality voice, data, graphics, and video telecommunications using any technology with connection speeds of at least 200 kbps in either direction”); 1.50004; 54.10-54.11. The Commission stated that the definition of “provider of advanced communication services” for purposes of the Reimbursement Program did not limit program eligibility to providers who offer service to end users, and included intermediate providers that carry traffic for