EB-TCD-13-00009175, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 29 FCC Rcd 13325, paras. 1-2 (2014) (TerraCom and YourTel America NAL) (imposing a forfeiture for violations of sections 201(b) and 222(a) in connection with the storage of’consumers’ “names, addresses, Social Security numbers, driver's licenses, and other proprietary information on unprotected Internet servers that anyone in the world could access . . . .”); Public Knowledge Comments at 56. 1262 47 U.S.C. § 332(c)(1)(A) (providing that the Commission “may not specify any provision of section 201, 202, or 208” for forbearance). 1263 Thus, in this respect, our decision to apply the provisions actually will promote competitive market conditions at the edge. See 47 U.S.C. § 160(b) (directing the Commission, in “making the determination under subsection (a)(3), [to] consider whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions, including the extent to which such forbearance will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services”). 1264 See infra Section V.A.1. 1265 See infra Section V.A. 195 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2404-01 beyond the specific dealings between a particular BIAS provider and customer—persuade us that forbearance from sections 201 and 202 here is not in the public interest.1266 321. We