ACA Connects, 24 F.4th at 1244; see 47 U.S.C. § 202(b) (rulemaking authority to ensure just and reasonable rates and practices); id. § 253(d) (express authority to preempt state or local barriers to telecommunications service); id. § 160(e) (states “may not continue to apply or enforce any provision of [the Act] that the Commission has determined to forbear from applying”); id. § 636(c) (“any provision of law of any State, political subdivision, or agency thereof, or franchising authority, or any provision of any franchise granted by such authority, which is inconsistent with this chapter shall be deemed to be preempted and superseded”); Implementation of Section