See, e.g., 47 CFR §§ 63.01-63.25. Within the category of international section 214 authorizations, it has adopted a regulatory approach that turns, among other things, on the particular destination country to be served. See, e.g., 47 CFR § 63.12(c). 1312 47 CFR § 8.1(b); supra Section III.D.1; 2023 Open Internet NPRM at 34, para. 59. 1313 47 CFR § 8.1(b) (defining “[b]roadband Internet access service” as “provid[ing] the capability to transmit data to and receive data from all or substantially all Internet endpoints . . . .”); 2023 Open Internet NPRM at 34, para. 59; 2015 Open Internet Order, 30 FCC Rcd at 5682, para. 187. 1314 47 U.S.C. §§ 153(21), (28). 1315 See, e.g., Letter from Joseph C. Cavender, Vice President and Deputy General Counsel, Lumen, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, WC Docket No.