Duguid, 141 S.Ct. 1163, 1171 (2021), the Supreme Court clarified that “a necessary feature of an autodialer under § 227(a)(1)(A) is the capacity to use a random or sequential number generator to either store or produce phone numbers to be called.” 20 See 47 U.S.C. § 227(b)(1)(A) and (B). 21 47 U.S.C. 227(b)(2). 22 47 C.F.R. 64.1200(a)(2). Reply Comments of 28 State AGs, CG Docket Nos. 21-402 & 02-278 Page 8 of 41 services, which is transmitted to any person.”23 Furthermore, the Code defines “prior express written consent,” in relevant part, as “an agreement, in writing, bearing the signature of the person called that clearly authorizes the seller to deliver or cause to be delivered to the person called advertisements or telemarketing messages using…an artificial or prerecorded voice… .”24 Hence, for advertising and telemarketing robocalls, the Code establishes that there must be express written consent by the called party to the seller.