(Russia), and Venezuelan politician Nicolás Maduro (Maduro Regime).. The Secretary of Commerce’s determination of foreign adversaries is based on multiple sources including: (1) the “National Security Strategy of the United States,” (2) “[t]he Director of National Intelligence's 2016-2019 Worldwide Threat Assessments of the U.S. Intelligence Community; (3) “[t]he 2018 National Cyber Strategy of the United States of America,” and (4) “[r]eports and assessments from the U.S. Intelligence Community, the U.S. Departments of Justice, State and Homeland Security, and other relevant sources. 15 CFR § 7.4(c). The Secretary of Commerce “will periodically review this list in consultation with appropriate agency heads and may add to, subtract from, supplement, or otherwise amend this list.” 15 CFR § 7.4(d). 89 15 CFR § 744.16. 90 See discussion in paragraph 21, above; see Cybersecurity IoT Labeling R&O, __ FCC Rcd at __, para. 60. 91 These restrictions are described in Supplement No. 2 of Part 744 of the Export Administration Regulations (EAR).