Policy, and Trade Policy Risks, Amendment of the Schedule for Application Fees Set Forth in Sections 1.1102 through 1.1109 of the Commission’s Rules, IB Docket No. 23-119 and MD Docket No. 23-134, 38 FCC Rcd 4346 (2023) (Evolving Risks Order and NPRM); In the Matter of Cybersecurity Labeling for Internet of Things, PS Docket No. 23-239, Report and Order, (FCC 24-26), __ FCC Rcd __ (adopted Mar. 14, 2024) (Cybersecurity IoT Labeling R&O). 4 Throughout this item, we use the term “eligibility” generally to mean FCC recognition or reliance upon the results produced by the relevant entity. 5 47 U.S.C. § 302a. Section 302(b) states that “[n]o person shall manufacture, import, sell, offer for sale, or ship devices or home electronic equipment and systems, or use devices, which fail to comply with regulations promulgated pursuant to this section.” 6 See Protecting Against National Security Threats to the Communications Supply Chain through the Equipment Authorization Program; Protecting Against National Security Threats to the Communications Supply Chain through the Competitive Bidding Program, ET Docket No. 21-232 and EA Docket No.