In so doing, the Commission did not “mandate specific qualification requirements for third-party cont[r]actors that perform work on or in the vicinity of electric power facilities . . . .” Dominion/Xcel May 7, 2025 Ex Parte Letter at 2-3. To the contrary, section 1.1412(c) of the Commission’s rules requires contractors to agree to “follow published safety and operational guidelines of a utility, if available” and “to meet or exceed any uniformly applied and reasonable safety and reliability thresholds set by the utility, if made available.” 47 CFR § 1.1412(c)(1), (4).