There is no reason for there to be such a wide discrepancy between the estimate and final invoice, and permitting it to occur only encourages utilities to provide misleading estimates.”). 203 47 CFR § 1.1411(d) (“After the utility completes make-ready, if the final cost of the work differs from the estimate, it shall provide the new attacher with a detailed, itemized final invoice of the actual make-ready charges incurred, on a pole-by-pole basis where requested, to accommodate the new attacher's attachment.”); Third Wireline Infrastructure Order, 33 FCC Rcd at 7758-59, paras. 109-10. 204 See NCTA Comments at 20 (“It is therefore commonplace for attachers to pay tens to hundreds of thousands of dollars to pole owners who have no intention of performing the work, knowing that the timelines will pass