Electric Utilities Comments at 16; Dominion/Xcel Comments at 12-13; UTC Mar. 14, 2024 Ex Parte Letter at 2; Dominion/Xcel Mar. 19, 2025 Ex Parte Letter at 2. 92 See ACA Connects Comments at 2 (supporting additional 90 days for utility to complete make-ready for Large Orders); NCTA Comments at 8-9 (“In NCTA members’ experience, this timeline is both essential and eminently feasible.”); INCOMPAS Comments at 6. Under section 1.1411(g)(5) of our rules, “[a] utility may treat multiple requests from a single new attacher as one request when the requests are filed within 30 days of one another.” 47 CFR § 1.1411(g)(5). 93 NCTA Comments at 9. 16 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2507-02 in a timely manner.94 24. To the extent utilities need additional time for make-ready work,95 we note that the Commission’s rules allow for deviations to the make-ready deadlines “for good and