The Commission’s slamming rules apply only to telecommunications carriers. See 47 CFR § 64.1120. Moreover, even though CMRS providers are telecommunications carriers, CMRS providers are excluded from the verification requirements in Subpart K of part 64 of our rules “as long as they are not required to provide equal access to common carriers for the provision of telephone toll services, in accordance with 47 U.S.C. 332(c)(8).” Id. § 64.1120(a)(3). Thus, even if VoIP and CMRS providers engage in misrepresentation to switch the service of consumers without authorization, they are not slamming under our rules.