This type of carriage is commonly known as “carry one, carry all.” Carry one, carry all refers to the fact that DBS providers are not required to carry any local broadcast stations in a market, but must carry all stations with carriage rights upon request if any local station is carried (with certain narrow exceptions). The DBS must carry/retransmission consent regime otherwise functions in a manner very similar to the cable regime. But see 47 U.S.C. § 338(a)(3) (“No low power station ... shall be entitled to insist on carriage under this section [on DBS operators].”). 179 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(10). 180 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(1) (“No cable system or other multichannel video programming distributor shall retransmit the signal of a broadcasting station, or any part thereof, except . . . with the express authority of the originating station.”). The Act requires broadcasters and MVPDs to negotiate for retransmission consent in good faith.