Signals Amendments to Part 76 of Commission’s Rules, CS Docket No. 98-120 et al, First Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 16 FCC Rcd 2598, 2601 (2001); Implementation of the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act, Broadcast Signal Carriage Issues, MM Docket No. 92-259 et al., Report and Order, 8 FCC Rcd 2965 (1993); 47 U.S.C. § 573 (extending carriage rules to open video systems (OVS)). 177 A station’s local market for this purpose is its “designated market area,” or DMA, as defined by The Nielsen Company. 47 CFR §§ 76.55(e)(2) (cable), 76.66(e)(2) (DBS). 178 See 47 U.S.C. § 338(a)(1) (“Each satellite carrier providing ... secondary transmissions to subscribers located within the local market of a television broadcast station of a primary transmission made by that station shall carry upon request the signals of all other television broadcast stations located within that local market.”). This type of carriage is commonly known as “carry one, carry all.”