See also id. at 12820, para. 27 (noting the Commission’s “overarching goal” to “promote the success of a free, local television service using digital technology.”). 253 47 CFR § 73.624(b). The rule also states that the TV service provided pursuant to the rule “must have a resolution of at least 480i (vertical resolution of 480 lines, interlaced).” Id.