See also 47 CFR §§ 76.62(b)-(d), (h); 76.66(k). 212 See 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(4)(A) (“The signals of local commercial television stations that a cable operator carries shall be carried without material degradation. The Commission shall adopt carriage standards to ensure that, to the extent technically feasible, the quality of signal processing and carriage provided by a cable system for the carriage of local commercial television stations will be no less than that provided by the system for carriage of any other type of signal.”) and § 535(g)(2) (“A cable operator shall provide each qualified local noncommercial educational television station whose signal is carried in accordance with this section with bandwidth and technical capacity equivalent to that provided to commercial television broadcast stations carried on the cable system and shall carry the signal of each qualified local noncommercial educational television station without material degradation.”). 213 See Carriage of Digital Television Broadcast Signals: Amendment to Part 76 of the Commission’s Rules, CS (continued….) 31 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC 2510-04 capabilities and capacity of MVPDs’ digital video systems,”214 and ATVA contends that, at this time, many carriers