Agency/Central Security Service, NSA and Others Provide Guidance to Counter China State-Sponsored Actors Targeting Critical Infrastructure Organizations (Aug. 27, 2025), https://www.nsa.gov/Press-Room/Press-Releases-Statements/Press-Release-View/Article/4287371/nsa-and- othersprovide-guidance-to-counter-china-state-sponsored-actors-targeti/; CISA, Countering Chinese State- Sponsored Actors Compromise of Networks Worldwide to Feed Global Espionage System, https://www.cisa.gov/news-events/cybersecurity-advisories/aa25-239a (Sept. 3, 2025)). 70 Id. at 9-11. 71 Id. at 9-10. 72 Id. at 11. 73 See 47 U.S.C. § 229(b) (directing the Commission to adopt rules with specific provisions to implement section 105). 74 See 47 U.S.C. § 229(e) (authorizing the Commission to grant a petition “to adjust charges, practices, classifications, and regulations to recover costs expended for making modifications to equipment, facilities, or services pursuant to the requirements of section 103”). 75 See 47 U.S.C. § 1006(b) (authorizing the Commission “to establish, by rule, technical requirements or standards” that meet the requirements of section 103 and other criteria). 10 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC2511-04 general authority to “prescribe such rules as are necessary to