See LPTVBA April 2025 Ex Parte at 3-4. 269 See NPRM, 39 FCC Rcd at 6360, para. 75; 47 CFR § 74.787(a)(4) (emphasis added). 270 See 47 CFR § 74.793(e). 271 47 CFR § 74.793(h). 272 See 47 CFR 74.703(e) (“Low power TV and TV translator stations are being authorized on a secondary basis to existing land mobile uses and must correct whatever interference they cause to land mobile stations or cease operation”). 273 See NPRM, 39 FCC Rcd at 6360-61, para. 76; 47 CFR § 74.787(a)(4) (emphasis added). 274 LPTVBA April 2025 Ex Parte at 4. 275 See NPRM, 39 FCC Rcd at 6361, para. 77. 36 Federal Communications Commission FCC-CIRC 2512-02 LPTVBA and NAB supported this change, and no opposition was filed.276 As