NAB Reply at 8-9. 202 Engle Comments at 5-6; see Kuenzie Reply at 1 and LPTVBA Reply at 6 (agreeing with Engle that the present callsign system is “discriminatory”). 203 Engle Comments at 5-6. 204 Id. 205 Further, while visually a viewer may not be able to tell the difference between an LPTV Service station and a full power television station, that does not change the fact that each class of station has different obligations under our rules. A station’s call sign is intended to help viewers, licensees, and the Commission easily distinguish those differences. 206 NPRM, 39 FCC Rcd at 6350, para. 55. 207 See 47 CFR § 74.701(b) (defining “Primary Station” as “the television station which provides the programs and signals being retransmitted by a television broadcast translator station.”). This definition will be retained in our adopted rule changes, but redesignated as 47 CFR § 74.701(e). See infra App. B – Final Rules.