See infra para. 21. 55 To determine the coordinates of a station’s COL, the current displacement rule cites to section 76.53 which is used to “identify the boundaries of the major and smaller television markets” for purposes of the Commission’s part 76 cable rules. See 47 CFR § 74.787(a)(4) (allowing for the filing of displacement relief applications “provided the proposed transmitter site is not located more than 30 miles from the reference coordinates of the existing station’s community of license. See § 76.53 of this chapter”); 47 CFR § 76.53 (providing a list of reference points to be used to identify the boundaries of the major and smaller television markets (defined in § 76.5)”). 56 See LPTV Order, 51 R.R. 2d at 488, para. 27 (“the public interest best will be served by permitting LPTV applicants to locate their