Comcast argues that each of the factors supports its request for accelerated treatment. See Complaint at 31-33, para. 101. In a pre-complaint letter to the RBAT, APCO generally agreed that at least six of those factors justify accelerated treatment of the dispute. See Langley Letter at 6-8, Ccst-0007-Ccst-0009. 8 See 47 CFR § 1.1415(e)(4) (number and complexity of the issues in dispute); (e)(10) (willingness of complainant to “seek a ruling on a subset of claims or issues”); (e)(1) (whether the complaint states a claim for violation of the Act); see, e.g., Complaint at 1-4. 9 See 47 CFR § 1.1415(e)(3) (“Whether the parties . . . have exhausted all reasonable opportunities for settlement during any staff supervised mediation”); (e)(9) (“Whether the parties have already assembled relevant evidence bearing on the disputed facts”); see, e.g., Complaint at 10-13. 10 See 47 CFR § 1.1415(e)(6)-(e)(7) (likely need for discovery or expert testimony); (e)(8) (ability of parties to stipulate to facts); see, e.g., Complaint at 1; id. at 31-32, para. 101. 11 See 47 CFR § 1.1415(e)(11) (“Such other factors as the RBAT, within its discretion, may deem appropriate and conducive to the prompt and fair adjudication of the complaint proceeding”). 12 See 47 CFR §§ 1.1415(e), 1.736(d). 2 The parties shall abide by the procedural deadlines established by the Commission in its December 1, 2025 Notice of Formal Complaint.13 In addition, all filings must comply with the Commission’s rules unless otherwise waived and/or modified by this