See 47 CFR § 1.50004(k)(1)(vi) (requiring status update to address whether the recipient “has fully complied with (or is in the process of complying with) the timeline submitted by the recipient”); see also 47 U.S.C. § 1603(d)(8)(A) (establishing general requirement that recipients submit status updates).