Based on the most recent spending reports, through June 30, 2025, recipients reported $1.4 billion in reimbursement funds spent since their initial draw down of reimbursement funds. See FCC, Secure and Trusted Communications Networks Act Reimbursement Program – Spending Reports, https://www.fcc.gov/supplychain/reimbursement (last visited December 16, 2025). The Bureau has made and will continue to make information from the filed spending reports publicly available on the Commission’s website, consistent with confidentiality concerns. See 47 CFR § 1.50004(l)(3) (directing the Bureau to “make versions of the spending reports available on the Commission's website subject to confidentiality concerns consistent with the Commission's rules”).