to be unsupported by the plain language of Section 602(13), which imposes no such requirement.414 The conclusion that open video system programming providers are MVPDs is further supported by the amendment to the effective competition "test' of Section 623(d) added by the 1996 Act.415 That section explicitly refers to "a local exchange carrier or its affiliate (or any multichannel video programming distributor using the facilities of such carrier or its affiliate)."416 In light of these factors, an open video system video ""See Second Report and Order at para. 188. ™Seeid. at paras. 189-191. *"See, e.g., Communications Act § 628(b), 47 U.S.C. § 548(b) (prohibiting certain conduct which "hinder[s] significantly or [prevents] any multichannel video programming distributor from providing satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming to subscribers or consumers.") "''Communications Act § 602(13), 47 U.S.C. § 522(13) (emphasis added). wld. '"See also Tele-TV Opposition at 2 (the fact that most open video system programming providers will use another party's network has no relevance under Section 602(13)).