Tri- Star Marketing is a closely held corporation whose president, Mr. Dary Riedlinger, owns 91% of the capital stock. Tri- Star Marketing employs 11 people, including its officers. See Dun & Bradstreet Business Information Report, April 11, 2000. 2 See 47 U. S. C. § 227; 47 C. F. R. § 64.1200( a)( 3); see also Rules and Regulations Implementing the Telephone Consumer Protection Act of 1991, Report and Order, 7 FCC Rcd 8752, 8779, ¶ 54 (1995) (TCPA Report and Order) (stating that Section 227 of the Act prohibits the use of telephone facsimile machines to send unsolicited advertisements). 3 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 1). The Commission has the authority under this section of the Act to assess a forfeiture against any person who has “willfully or repeatedly failed to comply with any of the provisions of this Act or of any rule, regulation, or order issued by the Commission under this Act . . . .” See also 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 5) (stating that the Commission has the authority under this section of the Act to assess a forfeiture penalty against any person who is not a common carrier so long as (A) such person is first issued a citation of the violation charged; (B) is given a