Either of the circumstances cited by NAB might, in some instances, justify a decision not to recruit. Nonetheless, we are unwilling to exempt these situations categorically from the recruitment requirement because it may well be entirely feasible to recruit in some of these situations, such as the hiring of “special talent.” We will rather consider any claims of exigent circumstances on a case- by- case basis in light of the broadcaster’s overall recruitment efforts in the event a question arises. O. Mid- Term Review 64. Section 73.2080( f) states that the Commission intends to conduct mid- term reviews of “each broadcast television station and each radio station that is part of an employment unit of more than ten full- time employees . . . . “ Fleischman asks whether this language is inconsistent with language in the Report and Order indicating that only radio stations, but not television stations, with five to ten full- time employees would be exempt from the mid- term review requirement. 51 There is no inconsistency.