We seek comment on the effect of Section 43. 51 on our proposed detariffing policies and the accompanying proposed modifications to our rules. 84 33. Section 43. 51, among other things, 85 relates to the filing by a common carrier of contracts, agreements, concessions, licenses, authorizations or other arrangements to which it is a party. 86 In that regard, Section 43.51 implements Section 211 of the Communications Act. 87 Section 211( a) requires that every carrier file contracts with other carriers affecting traffic regulated under the Communications Act. 88 Section 211( b), however, provides that the Commission "shall also have the authority to exempt any carrier from submitting copies of such minor contracts as the Commission may determine." 89 The Commission has found that Section 211( b) gives the Commission "the discretion to exempt carriers from filing contracts, including those referred to in Section 211( a), when we determine that those contracts are of minor 83 47 C. F. R. §§ 63.10, 43.51. 84 47 C. F. R. § 43. 51. We note