Some commenters suggest that an applicant need not satisfy all five statutory criteria to satisfy the requirements of Section 337( c), if it makes a particularly strong showing for the factors it does meet. 361 We disagree. We do not find any statutory basis or legislative history supporting such a conclusion. Indeed, the legislative history clearly states, “Before granting applications under this subsection, the Commission must make five specific findings.” 362 All five statutory criteria must be satisfied to receive authorization based on a Section 337 request. 363 132. In addition, we believe that further exposition regarding two of the criteria is warranted. With regard to the statutory requirement that “no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use,” 364 several Section 337 applicants apparently have interpreted this provision as only requiring a showing that no public safety frequencies are 357 Notice, 14 FCC Rcd at 5234 ¶ 56. 358 Id. at 5233 ¶ 54. 359 Notice, 14 FCC Rcd at 5234 ¶ 57. 360 See e. g., South Bay Regional Public Communications