There do not appear to be serious differences among courts in addressing these issues. 56 Under these circumstances, and given the complexity of these issues, we conclude that these issues are best addressed through case- by- case adjudication. IV. PROCEDURAL MATTERS A. Regulatory Flexibility Act 21. Final Regulatory Flexibility Certification. The RF Procedures Notice incorporated an Initial Regulatory Flexibility Analysis (IRFA) of the proposed rules pursuant to 5 U. S. C. § 605. 57 No comments were filed on the IRFA. Section 604 of the Regulatory Flexibility Act, as amended, requires a final regulatory flexibility analysis in a notice and comment rulemaking proceeding unless the Commission certifies that “the rule will not, if promulgated, have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities.” 58 The RFA generally defines "small entity" as having the same meaning as the terms "small business," "small organization," and "small governmental jurisdiction." 59 In addition, the term "small business" has the same meaning as the term "small business concern" under the Small 54 See id. at