The same is true of Liberty's May 26 reply to Time Warner's opposition to its May 4 STA requests, which also did not ment ion t he ongoing operat ions that had been disclosed previously on May 17. These filings, though incomplete, do not independently evidence an intent to mislead because the information was already on file. 54. With respect to the ALJ's conclusion that Liberty violated the reporting requirements of 47 C. F. R. § 1.65, that rule provides in pertinent part that: [W[ henever the information furnished in the pending application is no longer substantially accurate and complete in all significant respects, the applicant shall as promptly as possible and in any event within 30 days, unless good cause is shown, amend or request the amendment of his application so as to furnish such additional or corrected information as may be appropriate. 55. In arriving at his conclusion, the ALJ found that Liberty did not reveal its discovery of the unauthorized operations "as promptly as possible" after April 26, whereas Liberty argues in its exceptions that its report of the activations on May 17 was "within thirty days" of discovery.