Specifically, the order stated that the “underlying, facilities- based carrier has the burden of tracking calls to its reseller customers,” that the facilities- based carrier “may recover that cost from the reseller, if it 6 Previously, PSPs were not assured of receiving revenues for coinless access code or subscriber 800 calls dialed from their payphones, even though PSPs are prohibited from blocking such calls under the Telephone Operator Consumer Services Improvement Act (TOCSIA), Pub. L. No. 101- 435, 104 Stat. 986 (1900). Section 226 (c)( 1)( B), enacted in TOCSIA, provides that a telephone "aggregator" (an entity such as a PSP or a hotel that makes public telephones available using an OSP) must "ensure that each of its telephones… allows the consumer to use ‘800’ and ‘950’ access code numbers to obtain access to the provider of operator services desired by the consumer." 47 U. S. C. § 226 (c)( 1)( B). This provision is implemented by the Commission's regulations at 47 C. F. R. § 64.704( a), "Call blocking prohibited."