First, the applicable Commission rules do not expressly provide that a short- form application omitting this particular certification is unacceptable for filing and will be dismissed with prejudice (i. e., with no opportunity to supply the missing certification after the short- form filing deadline). In this regard, Section 73.5002( b) provides that “[ t] o participate in broadcast service or ITFS auctions, all applicants must timely submit short- form applications (FCC Form 175), along with all required certifications, information and exhibits, pursuant to the provisions of 47 C. F. R. § 1. 2105( a) and any Commission public notices.” Also, pursuant to Section 73.5002( c), applicants for a broadcast auction are subject to the provisions of 1.2105( b) regarding the modification and dismissal of their short- form applications.