And, in any event, Liberty disputes the costs alleged by Willsyr, and states that, thus far, it has only borrowed $303,680 from Cumulus. Finally, there would be no motive for Liberty to conceal the ouster or resignation of Murray as limited partner under the circumstances before us. 4. Eligibility for New Entrant Bidding Credit 32. Background: To fulfill its statutory responsibilities regarding designated entities, the Commission adopted a new entrant bidding credit for bidders with no, or very few, other media interests. 44 Section 73.5007( a) provides that “[ a] thirty- five (35) percent bidding credit will be given to a winning bidder if it, and/ or any individual or entity with an attributable interest in the winning bidder, have no attributable interest in any other medium of mass communications, as defined in Section 73.5008.” Section 73.5008( c) of the rules specifies that attributable interests in a winning bidder or in a medium of mass communications shall be determined in accordance with the broadcast multiple ownership rules (that is, 47 C. F. R. § 73.3555 and note 2).