Tennant, we deem them frivolous. B. Request for Stay 14. In light of our denial of Mr. Tennant’s application for review of the Georgetown Order, we dismiss his application for review of the Stay Order as moot. 52 Moreover, Mr. Tennant’s argument that either the Bureau or the Division improperly exercised delegated authority in handling his request for stay is without merit. The request for stay did not raise new or novel questions of law or policy that required resolution by the Commission. 53 In addition, Section 0.204( b) of the Commission’s rules provides that “authority delegated to any official to issue orders or to enter into correspondence . . . may be exercised by that official or by appropriate subordinate officials acting for him.” 54 Thus, it was not improper for the Division to act on behalf of the Bureau Chief in this matter.