I nonetheless support adoption of this Notice as we examine our rules pursuant to the Section 11 biennial review process. I hope that the questions posed here will prompt people with disabilities and other consumers to participate actively in this proceeding. 2 Section 255 of the Communications Act requires that “a provider of telecommunications service shall ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable.” 47 U. S. C. § 255( c).