Recently however, the Cellular Telecommunications and Internet Association suggested, in comments about the Commission’s Year 2000 Biennial Review Report, that the Commission should turn the 73 In the introductory paragraph of section 22.941, one sentence reads “SIDs are transmitted by cellular systems so that cellular mobile stations can determine whether the system through which they are communicating is a system to which they subscribe, or whether they are considered by the system to be roamers.” This is, however, somewhat of an oversimplification of the situation with current cellular systems.