On March 15, 2000, Peninsula filed with the Commission the pleading now before us, a “Rejection of Conditional License Renewal and Assignment of License Grants.” By order dated July 11, 2000, the Court dismissed Peninsula’s appeal without prejudice to refiling following the Commission’s resolution of the “Rejection of Conditional License Renewal and Assignment of License Grants.” 10. Peninsula’s “Rejection of Conditional License Renewal and Assignment of License Grants” is premised on 47 C. F. R. § 1.110. Section 1.110 provides that, “[ w] here the Commission without a hearing grants any application in part, or with any privileges, terms, or conditions other than those requested,… the action of the Commission shall be considered as a grant of such application unless the applicant shall within 30 days from the date on which such grant is made… file with the Commission a written request rejecting the grant as made. Upon receipt of such request, the Commission will vacate its original action upon the application and set the application for hearing in the same manner as other applications are set for hearing.” In its pleading, Peninsula rejects the action of the Commission granting Peninsula’s 1995 and 1997 license renewal applications conditioned on divestiture of the translator licenses and “upon the other conditions contained in the orders.”