Family, in other words, effectively seeks to avoid a monetary forfeiture of up to $275,000 as well as an evidentiary hearing that could result in the revocation of its licenses. 4. The Enforcement Bureau is correct that the petition for reconsideration is procedurally defective. The petition for reconsideration was filed pursuant to Section 405 of the Communications Act, 47 U. S. C. § 405, providing that “[ r] econsiderations shall be governed by such general rules as the Commission may establish.” The filing of petitions for reconsideration is governed by Section 1.106 of the Commission’s Rules, 47 C. F. R. § 1. 106. Section 1.106( a) specifies that: Petitioners requesting reconsideration of a final Commission action [or of a final action taken under delegated authority] will be acted on