140 133 47 U. S. C. § 271( c)( 2)( B)( ii). 134 Id. § 251( c)( 3). 135 Id. 136 See 47 C. F. R. § 51.315( b). 137 Ameritech Michigan Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 20718- 19, para. 332. See also BellSouth South Carolina Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 646- 47, para. 195. 138 BellSouth South Carolina Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 647, para. 195. See also Local Competition First Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 15667- 68, paras. 332- 33. 139 Bell Atlantic New York Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 4077- 78, para. 230. 140 Id. 63 Federal Communications Commission FCC 01- 208 D- 23 3. Pricing of Network Elements 46. Checklist item 2 of section 271 states that a BOC must provide “[ n] ondiscriminatory access to network elements in accordance with the requirements of sections 251( c)( 3) and 252( d)( 1)” of the Act. 141 Section 251( c)( 3) requires incumbent LECs to provide “nondiscriminatory access to network elements on an unbundled basis at any technically feasible point on rates, terms, and conditions that are just, reasonable, and nondiscriminatory.” 142 Section 252( d)( 1) requires that a