To make such a showing, a BOC must show that it has a concrete and specific legal obligation to provide line splitting, and offer competing carriers the ability to order an unbundled xDSL- capable loop terminated to a collocated splitter and DSLAM equipment. 164 E. Checklist Item 5 – Unbundled Local Transport 54. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( v) of the competitive checklist requires a BOC to provide “[ l] ocal transport from the trunk side of a wireline local exchange carrier switch unbundled from switching or other services.” 165 The Commission has required that BOCs provide both dedicated and shared transport to requesting carriers. 166 Dedicated transport consists of BOC transmission facilities dedicated to a particular customer or carrier that provide telecommunications between wire centers owned by BOCs or