We note, however, that this matter was brought before this Commission and is the subject of an ongoing tariff investigation. 2. Checklist Item 2 – Unbundled Network Elements 51. Checklist item 2 of section 271 states that a BOC must provide “[ n] ondiscriminatory access to network elements in accordance with the requirements of sections 251( c)( 3) and 252( d)( 1)” of the Act. 117 Based on the record, we conclude that Verizon demonstrates compliance with this checklist item.