at 8355 and 8399- 8406, paras. 3 and 91; Third Number Portability Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 11708- 12, paras. 12- 16. 214 See 47 C. F. R. § 52.29; Second BellSouth Louisiana Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 20758, para. 275; First Number Portability Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 8417- 24, paras. 127- 140. 215 See 47 C. F. R. §§ 52.32, 52.33; Second BellSouth Louisiana Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 20758, para. 275; Third Number Portability Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 11706- 07, para. 8; Fourth Number Portability Order at para. 9. 75 Federal Communications Commission FCC 01- 208 D- 35 L. Checklist Item 12 – Local Dialing Parity 65. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( xii) requires a BOC to provide “[ n] ondiscriminatory access to such services or information as are necessary to allow the requesting carrier to implement local dialing parity in accordance with the requirements of section 251( b)( 3).” 216 Section 251( b)( 3) imposes upon all LECs “[ t] he duty to provide dialing parity to competing providers of telephone exchange service and telephone toll service. . .with no unreasonable dialing delays.” 217 Section 153( 15) of the Act defines “dialing parity” as follows: . . . a person