The remaining checklist requirements are then discussed briefly, since they received little or no attention from commenting parties, and our own review of the record leads us to conclude that Verizon has satisfied these requirements. We then consider whether Verizon has satisfied the requirements for Track A in Connecticut. Finally, we discuss issues concerning compliance with section 272 and the public interest requirement. 1. Checklist Item 4 – Unbundled Local Loops 10. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( iv) of the Act, item 4 of the competitive checklist, requires that a BOC provide “[ l] ocal loop transmission from the central office to the customer’s premises, unbundled from local switching or other services.” 23 Based on the record before us, we conclude that Verizon has adequately demonstrated that it provides unbundled local loops as required by section 271 and our rules.