We find significant the Connecticut Department’s finding that Verizon has satisfied the requirements of this checklist item. Moreover, as stated above, none of the commenting parties challenge Verizon’s transport performance. Given the totality of the circumstances, therefore, we do not find the performance disparity in New York to be competitively significant in Connecticut, nor do we find it to be indicative of noncompliance when weighed against the other evidence. 160 4. Checklist Item 13 – Reciprocal Compensation 67. Section 271( c)( 2)( B)( xiii) of the Act requires that a BOC enter into “[ r] eciprocal compensation arrangements in accordance with the requirements of section 252( d)( 2).” 161 In turn, section 252( d)( 2)( A) specifies when a state commission may consider the terms and conditions for reciprocal compensation to be just and reasonable. 162 Based on the record, we conclude that Verizon demonstrates that it provides reciprocal compensation as required by checklist