H. 134 See Verizon Reply at 10, n. 6; Verizon McLean/ Wierzbicki Decl. at para. 45; Verizon Lacouture/ Ruesterholz Reply Decl. at para. 42. 135 See Bell Atlantic New York Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 4039- 40, para. 167, 4049, para. 181; Second BellSouth Louisiana Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 20674, para. 111. 136 See Verizon McLean/ Wierzbicki Decl. at paras. 48- 50. 137 We stress, however, that we will continue to monitor Verizon’s performance in this area, and we will take swift and appropriate enforcement action in the event that Verizon’s flow- through rates deteriorate. 138 Checklist item 2 of section 271 states that a BOC must provide “[ n] ondiscriminatory access to network elements in accordance with the requirements of sections 251( c)( 3) and 252( d)( 1)” of the Act.