of Carrier Common Line revenue requirement, pay long term support to association Common Line tariff participants, or receive payments from the transitional support fund administered by [NECA] shall be deemed to be members.” 47 C. F. R. § 69.601( b). 7 See 47 C. F. R. § 69.602( a) – (d). 8 See 47 C. F. R. § 69.602( e) which provides that “[ e] ach subset shall select the directors who shall represent it individually through an annual election in which each member of the subset shall be entitled to vote for the number of directors that will represent such members’ subset.” 9 See 47 C. F. R. § 69.602( f) which provides that “[ t] he association membership shall select the directors for the following calendar year who will represent all three subsets through an annual election in which each member of the association shall be entitled to one vote for each director position.” 10 See 47 C. F. R. §§ 69.602( e) and 69.602( f).