AT& T Corp., No. 95- 908, slip op. (D. N. J. May 19, 1995)), (AT& T Reply at Ex. 1), in which the court ruled that W& C and CCI had “established their right to a have the transfer of CSTP II plans [from W& C to CCI] … recognized and authorized by AT& T,” and granted a preliminary injunction ordering AT& T “to provide CCI full service on the CSTP II Plan[ s] …”). 55 W& C Br. at 25- 26. 56 47 U. S. C. § 217 (providing, in pertinent part: “In construing and enforcing the provisions of this Act, the act … of any officer, agent, or other person acting for or employed by any common carrier … acting within the scope of his employment, shall in every case be also deemed the act … of such carrier …”).