(“ W& C”). AT& T alleges that W& C violated section 201( b) of the Act 2 by changing the 800- number service provider of 40 end users (“ End Users”) from AT& T to W& C without obtaining the End Users’ authorization. 3 We find that AT& T has met its burden of proving that W& C violated section 201( b) by changing the 800- number service provider of ten of the 40 End Users without authorization. We also find, however, that AT& T has not met its burden of proving that W& C improperly changed the 800- number service provider of the remaining 30 End Users. 1 47 U. S. C. § 208. 2 47 U. S. C. § 201( b). Section 201( b) of the Act states, in pertinent part: “All … practices … for and in connection with [interstate or foreign] communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such … practice … that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be unlawful …”. Id. 3 Toll- free, or 800- number, service is an interexchange service in which a subscriber agrees in advance to pay for all calls made to its 800- number from a specified area.