Marlowe Letter, 10 FCC Rcd at 10945. As described above, we disagree. As long as a carrier does not make individualized decisions in specific cases concerning whether and on what terms to provide service, a carrier does not abandon the requisite “objectivity” by sharing revenues with an information provider. 37 We note that AT& T explicitly disavowed any claim that the terminating access rate charged by Jefferson was unjust and unreasonable under section 201( b). AT& T Brief at 12. We express no view on the reasonableness of Jefferson’s rates. 38 Section 202( a) of the Act makes it unlawful “for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, . . . facilities, or services . . . or to make or give any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage to any particular person.” 47 U. S. C. § 202( a). 39 Complaint at 6- 7, ¶¶ 17- 21; AT& T Brief at 17- 19. 40 See generally PanAmSat Corp. v. COMSAT Corp., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 6952, 6965, ¶ 34 (1997); American Message Centers v.