Section 335’s requirement that a direct broadcast satellite service meet the set aside requirement “by making channel capacity available to national educational programming suppliers.” 46 In applying this requirement, we have made it clear that eligible public interest programming must therefore be available to all 40 See id. 41 See id. 42 See DIRECTV Petition at 12- 13. 43 Id. at 4. 44 See Public Television Stations Opposition at 8- 9. 45 The requirement under Section 335 is a statutory provision that was enacted by Congress as part of the 1992 Cable Act, and it has nothing to do with Section 338, which was enacted in 1999. Compare 47 U. S. C. § 335( b) (requiring a public interest set- aside to make “channel capacity available to national educational programming suppliers,” which include “any qualified noncommercial educational television station, other public telecommunications entities, and public or private educational institutions”), and H. Conf. Rep. No. 102- 862, at 100 (1992) (explaining that Congress structured the public interest set- aside in part “to enable national educational programming suppliers to utilize this reserved channel capacity”) (emphasis added), with H. Conf. Rep.